2017 Premiership Table
  Team M W D L 4W 3W D 1L L F A Pts W D L Pts
  1Wolverhampton10600110025034092580225
  2Belle Vue7301110103323001750217
  3Rye House8500000033643661550315
  4Poole7201101203432911431314
  5King's Lynn7201020023073271240312
  6Swindon8012020303543731021510
  7Somerset102030100441848793079
  8Leicester71020003128235061066
Upto and including fixtures on Monday, May 22, 2017

The top four teams will progress to the play-offs (All play-off ties raced over two legs) .
The team finishing top gets to choose from the second, third and fourth placed teams who they wish to race in the semi-finals.
The winners from the two semi-finals then meet in a two-legged Grand Final to decide Premiership Champions. 

The bottom placed team at the end of the regular season will race off over two legs against the Championship Play-Off winners to decide promotion and relegation.


2017 National League Table
  Team M W D L 4W 3W D 1L L F A Pts W D L Pts
  1Cradley6201200013012341440214
  2Belle Vue5200110012701791340113
  3Birmingham4200100102081521130111
  4Eastbourne3200100001611001030010
  5Kent3300000001709393009
  6Mildenhall31000100113413562016
  7Lakeside41000001216219841034
  8Isle of Wight110000000494131003
  9Stoke41010000216019231033
  10Plymouth30020000110715700030
  11Buxton3002000018718200030
  12King's Lynn50010000415229800050
Upto and including fixtures on Monday, May 22, 2017

The top four teams race off in two-legged semi-finals and final to decide championship. The top team having choice of opponents in semi-finals from the other three


2017 Midland Development League Table
Home Away
  Team M W D L   W D L F A Pts
  1Peterborough3200 10077296
  2Belle Vue3100 20061336
  3Scunthorpe6202 002801274
  4Milton Keynes2000 00229430
  5Carmarthen2001 00119340
Upto and including fixtures on Sunday, May 21, 2017